Departments - Heliopsis helianthoides 4" Container Back


 
25n30

3421435



Common Name: Ox-eye Sunflower
Scientific Name: Heliopsis helianthoides
Zone: 3
Height: 3-4'
Width: 2-4'
Shape: Upright
Foliage: Green
Flower: Yellow/gold
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Bloom Time: July-August
Description:A perennial with stiff, branched stems, sunflower-like heads, and opposite toothed leaves.