Departments - HYDRANGEA BLOOMSTRUCK     #2 C Back


 
30a163

4492571



Common Name: Hydrangea, Bloomstruck
Scientific Name: H. macrophyllia 'PIIHM-II' (PPAF)
Zone: 4
Height: 3-4'
Width: 4-5'
Shape: Rounded, spreading
Foliage: Dark green
Flower: Pink/purple/blue
Light Requirements: Sun/light shade
Fall Color: Burgundy red
Description: Intense rose-pink, violet, or blue flower heads are held upright on striking, red-purple stems. Glossy, dark green leaves with red petioles and red veins.