Departments - LILAC CHARLES JOLY #5 C Back


 
30a210

1280508



Common Name: Lilac, Charles Joly
Scientific Name: Syringa vulgaris 'Charles Joly'
Zone: 3
Height: 8-12'
Width: 8-10'
Shape: Upright, rounded
Foliage: Green
Flower: Magenta
Light Requirements: Sun
Fall Color: Insignificant
Description: French hybrid. Fragrant, double, magenta flowers bloom in May.