Departments - LILAC COMMON WHITE #5 C Back


 
30a213

2428572



Common Name: Lilac, Common White
Scientific Name: Syringa vulgaris 'Alba'
Zone: 2
Height: 10-15'
Width: 6-12'
Shape: Upright, rounded
Foliage: Blue-green
Flower: White
Light Requirements: Sun
Fall Color: Insignificant
Description: Large, upright shrub with fragrant, single, white flowers in May. A suckering habit makes this a good choice for hedging or screening.