Departments - LILAC POCAHONTAS #5 C Back


 
30a233

1618585



Common Name: Lilac, Pocahontas
Scientific Name: Syringa x hyacinthiflora 'Pocahontas'
Zone: 2
Height: 10-12'
Width: 10-12'
Shape: Upright, rounded
Foliage: Dark green
Flower: Violet
Light Requirements: Sun
Fall Color: Insignificant
Description: Canadian hybrid. Maroon-purple buds open to fragrant, single, violet flowers in early May. Large, dark, blue-green leaves.