Departments - LILAC SENSATION #5 C Back


 
30a238

1271575



Common Name: Lilac, Sensation
Scientific Name: Syringa vulgaris 'Sensation'
Zone: 3
Height: 8-10'
Width: 8-12'
Shape: Rounded
Foliage: Blue green
Flower: Purple/white
Light Requirements: Sun
Fall Color: Insignificant
Description: French hybrid. Unique, single, purple flowers with a white margin that bloom in May.