Departments - Mockorange, Snow White Fantasy #2 Container Back


 
30a253

4507848



Common Name: Mockorange, Snowwhite Fantasy
Scientific Name: Philadelphis 'Snowwhite Fantasy' (PP13,774)
Zone: 4
Height: 5-6'
Width: 4-5'
Shape: Upright, arching
Foliage: Dark Green
Flower: White
Light Requirements: Sun
Bloom Type: Double
Description: A repeat flowering hybrid with double flowers that blooms abundantly in spring and again in summer. Gracefully arching branches host beautiful, pure white, fragrant flowers.